European Club Cup - Open
Teams
Team composition
Players sorted by team
Players sorted by rating
Players sorted by name
Teams
Team history
Players
FIDE rating variation
FIDE history card
Team list
N TeamFedRtgCaptain
1SOCAR AzerbaijanAZE 2750Vladimir Tukmakov
2Obiettivo RisarcimentoITA 2736Gaetano Quaranta
3MalakhiteRUS 2731Borid Frakin
4SPBRUS 2705Vladimir Bykov
5G-Team Novy BorCZE 2696Petr Boleslav
6SHSM Nashe NasledieRUS 2675Alexander Zlochevskii
7Odlar YourduAZE 2612Emil Sutovsky
8Beer ShevaISR 2586Alon Greenfeld
9SG SolingenGER 2562Markus Schaefer
10Sestao Naturgas EnergiaESP 2560Sergio Trigo
11LadyaRUS 2539Ildar Ibramigov
12Gros Xake TaldeaESP 2530Inigo Argandona
13Haladas VSEHUN 2499Gabor Kovacs
14SK HohenemsAUT 2494Reinhard Kuntner
15MinskBLR 2486Vladimir Ginzburg
16SolvayESP 2475Jesus Quevedo
17KSK47-EynattenBEL 2453Norbert Coenen
18Schachgesellschaft ZurichSUI 2442Christian Issler
19SK Dunajska StredaSVK 2435Juraj Petenyi
20SK RockadenSWE 2420Lennart Ornmarker
21Huginn ChessclubISL 2419Vigfus Vigfusson
22SV Muelheim NordGER 2407Daniel Hausrath
23LSGNED 2404Edwin van Haastert
24Oslo SchakselskapNOR 2402Martin Osttveit
25Cercle d'Echecs de Bois ColombesFRA 2390Clement Metzger
26Margiris KaunasLTU 2385Stasys Steponavicius
27SK Team VikingSWE 2378Andris Kraulis
28KSK Rochade Eupen-KelmisBEL 2371Rudolf Meessen
29En PassantNED 2370Richard Vedder
30Royal SalzburgAUT 2365Julian Geske
31HMC CalderNED 2363Rene Olthof
32Schachfreunde BerlinGER 2354Christoph Nogly
33Gambit Asseco SEEMKD 2350Zoran Stojcevski
34AskerNOR 2306Carl Fredrik Ekeberg
35The Smashing Pawns BelvauxLUX 2289Fiona Steil Antoni
36Cercle d'Echecs FontainoisBEL 2287Barreau Renaud
37Werder BremenGER 2275Matthias Krallmann
38White RoseENG 2258Paul Townsend
39MatinkylanFIN 2254Petri Lehtivaara
40CE de Spenger EchternachLUX 2244Frank Wilger
41Bronshoj SkakforeningDEN 2225Thorbjorn Bromann
42ShakkivelhotFIN 2205Petri Hokkanen
43Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-CarloMNC 2134Jean-Michel Rapaire
44Cercle des Echecs DudelangeLUX 2112Pierre Fattebene
45EdinburghSCO 2110Neil Berry
46Ennis Chess ClubIRL 2065John Cassidy
47Adare Chess ClubIRL 2048Gabriel Mirza
48Grantham SharksENG 2035Ben Purton
49Agergavenny Chess ClubWLS 1989Mark Adams
50White KnightsWLS 1963Jason Garcia
51Bon AccordSCO 1876Adam Bremner
52ButrintiALB 1711Petraq Dhame